Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Spring 2008 Rosters


Below are the FINAL rosters. There will not be any changes made other than for additions.

Thank you,
BCSC Board of Directors

U6 Brown
Coach(es): Shane Brown & Sissy Price
U6 Brown2
Coach(es): Crystal Brown & Dorothy Riley
B Liston
L Liston
F Baker
M Brown
L Martin
H Harman
K Butcher
K Kniceley
B Facemire
T Spencer
K Dean
A Dillon

U6 Cox
Coach(es): Bryan Cox


U6 Grindo
Coach(es): Jennifer Grindo
T Cox
K Cox
S Bosely
G Dennison
R Coffman
S Coffman
J Carr
D Grindo
E Nottingham
C Carr
G Morris
M Ratliff
S Gast
C Given

U6 Hamner
Coach(es): Kayla Hamner


U6 James
Coach(es): Tina James & Mike Prince
C Leake
A Kendall
J Ralphsnyder
A Conrad
S Wade
A Hamner
C James
C Wayne
E Foster
C Baker
T Peggs
J Green


line


U8 Dickens
Coach(es): Tammy Dickens
U8 Harman
Coach(es): Lindsay Harman
W Skidmore
J Dickens
J Campbell
O Wayne
O Crump
K Arnett
A Nibert
H Lemon
M Lemon
H Browning
R Browning
B Riffle
M Gentile
T Harman

U8 Marsh
Coach(es): Kelly Marsh
U8 Morris
Coach(es): Kelly Morris & Tammy Morris
C Marsh
M Skidmore
D Kearns
W Stonestreet
M Ralphsnyder
L Jarvis
Z Canfield
S Morris
K Tarla
J Leake
R Boyce
J Boyce
A Shaw
A Shaw
M Brady

U8 Pletcher
Coach(es): Jon Pletcher
U8 Stanley
Coach(es): Kay Stanley & C Wyne
H Given
H Given
L Pletcher
T Overbey
J Wayne
N Wayne
J Vigue
M Coffman
B Stanley
A Liston
C Wyne
D Mayse
M Rader
G Perkins


line


U10 Facemire
Coach(es): Cindy Facemire
U10 Jarvis
Coach(es): Tim Jarvis & Beth Jenkins
L Facemire
M Carr
K Golinsky
N Bonazzo
A Shaw
S King
J Cool
H Smith
L Lloyd
D Jarvis
B Miller
K Adams
R Vigue
A Stanley
T Cook
P Neely

U10 Skidmore
Coach(es): John Skidmore &
Kenny Shaver

U10 Stancati
Coach(es): Robert Stancati &
Jeffery Hatmaker

H Skidmore
J Tyo
C Nicholas
N Webb
L Coffman
K Shaver
J Tyo
K Marsh
K Stancati
R Fitzwater
B Woodward
R Kniceley
E Six
K Gokey
P Beane
T Hatmaker


line


U12 Amos
Coach(es): Ben Amos & R Furby
U12 Skidmore
Coach(es): Becky Skidmore
K Amos
A King
K Gateless
A Asbury
A Asbury
C Facemire
C Rader
A Wilson
G Jackson
D Sears
C King
K Furby
S Skidmore
C Dickens
T Evans
G Skidmore
J Whinnery
M Rader
E Dennison
W Skidmore
D Hughes
C Lytle
S Knight
C Neely


line


Phantoms (U14)
Coach(es): Aaron Sligar & Lisa Riffle
C Conner
J Ralphsnyder
M Conrad
L Jenkins
L Whitney
H Meckley
A Hughes
B Riffle
C Jarvis
K Schmoldt
A Sligar
L Morlan
M Groves
L Meckley
C Mayse
N Horty
K Claypoole
J Tyo
C Wilson
M McElwain
N Nicholas
R Riffle
J Green
M Gerwig
S Young
D Sears
D Malcomb
D Groves
J West
D Westfall
K Blake
J Hoddy